[Back]

12001 - BPL NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12001 BPL NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ SOURCE 15:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 15:12 15:15 3 1 6 KM
3 [LAR] LALITPUR 17:23 17:25 2 1 207 KM
4 [JHS] JHANSI JN 18:32 18:40 8 1 296 KM
5 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 19:39 19:44 5 1 393 KM
6 [MRA] MORENA 20:05 20:07 2 1 431 KM
7 [DHO] DHAULPUR 20:35 20:36 1 1 459 KM
8 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 21:10 21:15 5 1 511 KM
9 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 21:49 21:50 1 1 565 KM
10 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 23:30 DEST -1 1 706 KM

About 12001 - BPL NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

12001 - BPL NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HABIBGANJ (HBJ) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 15:00 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 23:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 706 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between HABIBGANJ (HBJ) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).