[Back]

12001 - BPL NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12001 BPL NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ SOURCE 15:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 15:12 15:15 3 1 6 KM
3 [LAR] LALITPUR 17:23 17:25 2 1 207 KM
4 [JHS] JHANSI JN 18:32 18:40 8 1 296 KM
5 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 19:39 19:44 5 1 393 KM
6 [MRA] MORENA 20:05 20:07 2 1 431 KM
7 [DHO] DHAULPUR 20:35 20:36 1 1 459 KM
8 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 21:10 21:15 5 1 511 KM
9 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 21:49 21:50 1 1 565 KM
10 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 23:30 DEST -1 1 706 KM

About 12001 - BPL NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

12001 - BPL NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HABIBGANJ (HBJ) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 15:00 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 23:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 706 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between HABIBGANJ (HBJ) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

ATA (ATA) Railway Station Code and Details

ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR) Railway Station Code and Details

12125 - PRAGATI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ALAPPUZHA (ALLP)

12278 - PURI HWH SHATABDI EXP. Train Time Schedule