[Back]

12002 - NDLS BPL SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12002 NDLS BPL SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 06:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 07:23 07:24 1 1 141 KM
3 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 07:57 08:02 5 1 194 KM
4 [DHO] DHAULPUR 08:41 08:42 1 1 247 KM
5 [MRA] MORENA 09:01 09:02 1 1 274 KM
6 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 09:28 09:33 5 1 313 KM
7 [JHS] JHANSI JN 10:43 10:51 8 1 410 KM
8 [LAR] LALITPUR 11:39 11:41 2 1 499 KM
9 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 13:50 13:55 5 1 700 KM
10 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 14:25 DEST -1 1 706 KM

About 12002 - NDLS BPL SHATABDI EXP:

12002 - NDLS BPL SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 06:00 and arrives at HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 14:25 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 706 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and HABIBGANJ (HBJ).

Recent Updates

20601 - MAS MDU WEEKLY AC EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL)

15564 - UDN JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARMU (ARMU)