[Back]

12009 - SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12009 SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT 1A | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BCT] MUMBAI CENTRAL SOURCE 06:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BVI] BORIVALI 06:56 06:59 3 1 29 KM
3 [VAPI] VAPI 08:23 08:25 2 1 169 KM
4 [ST] SURAT 09:31 09:36 5 1 262 KM
5 [BH] BHARUCH JN 10:10 10:11 1 1 321 KM
6 [BRC] VADODARA JN 11:02 11:07 5 1 391 KM
7 [ANND] ANAND JN 11:34 11:35 1 1 427 KM
8 [ND] NADIAD JN 11:49 11:51 2 1 445 KM
9 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 12:45 DEST -1 1 490 KM

About 12009 - SHATABDI EXP:

12009 - SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) at 06:25 and arrives at AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 12:45 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 490 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BHAIROGANJ (BRU)

Train Arrival and Departure at BIRSINGHPUR (BRS)

14646 - SHALIMAR EXP Live Train Running Status

BITHAULI (BTHL) Railway Station Code and Details

14661 - JU BME EXP Live Train Running Status