[Back]

12009 - SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12009 SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT 1A | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BCT] MUMBAI CENTRAL SOURCE 06:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BVI] BORIVALI 06:56 06:59 3 1 29 KM
3 [VAPI] VAPI 08:23 08:25 2 1 169 KM
4 [ST] SURAT 09:31 09:36 5 1 262 KM
5 [BH] BHARUCH JN 10:10 10:11 1 1 321 KM
6 [BRC] VADODARA JN 11:02 11:07 5 1 391 KM
7 [ANND] ANAND JN 11:34 11:35 1 1 427 KM
8 [ND] NADIAD JN 11:49 11:51 2 1 445 KM
9 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 12:45 DEST -1 1 490 KM

About 12009 - SHATABDI EXP:

12009 - SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) at 06:25 and arrives at AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 12:45 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 490 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).

Recent Updates

ARSENI (ASI) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY)

Train Arrival and Departure at ALAMPUR (ALMR)

ASANSOL JN (ASN) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ALWAL HALT (ALW)