[Back]

12010 - SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12010 SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 14:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ND] NADIAD JN 15:17 15:19 2 1 46 KM
3 [ANND] ANAND JN 15:38 15:40 2 1 64 KM
4 [BRC] VADODARA JN 16:19 16:24 5 1 100 KM
5 [BH] BHARUCH JN 17:06 17:08 2 1 170 KM
6 [ST] SURAT 17:48 17:53 5 1 229 KM
7 [VAPI] VAPI 18:53 18:55 2 1 321 KM
8 [BVI] BORIVALI 20:31 20:34 3 1 461 KM
9 [MMCT] MUMBAI CENTRAL 21:20 DEST -1 1 491 KM

About 12010 - SHATABDI EXP:

12010 - SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 14:40 and arrives at MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) at 21:20 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 491 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) and MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT).

Recent Updates

11093 - MAHANAGARI EXP Train Time Schedule

BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BAR LANGFER S (BRLF)

99827 - LNL PUNE EMU Train Time Schedule

BASAMPALLE (BSPL) Railway Station Code and Details