[Back]

12010 - SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12010 SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 14:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ND] NADIAD JN 15:17 15:19 2 1 46 KM
3 [ANND] ANAND JN 15:38 15:40 2 1 64 KM
4 [BRC] VADODARA JN 16:19 16:24 5 1 100 KM
5 [BH] BHARUCH JN 17:06 17:08 2 1 170 KM
6 [ST] SURAT 17:48 17:53 5 1 229 KM
7 [VAPI] VAPI 18:53 18:55 2 1 321 KM
8 [BVI] BORIVALI 20:31 20:34 3 1 461 KM
9 [MMCT] MUMBAI CENTRAL 21:20 DEST -1 1 491 KM

About 12010 - SHATABDI EXP:

12010 - SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 14:40 and arrives at MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) at 21:20 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 491 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) and MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT).

Recent Updates

16793 - SHRADDHA SETHU EXP Live Train Running Status

15564 - UDN JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARMU (ARMU)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL)

Train Arrival and Departure at AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ)