[Back]

12013 - NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12013 NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 18:50 18:52 2 1 198 KM
3 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 19:25 19:27 2 1 252 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 20:17 20:20 3 1 312 KM
5 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 20:47 20:49 2 1 348 KM
6 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 21:12 21:15 3 1 369 KM
7 [BEAS] BEAS 21:46 21:48 2 1 405 KM
8 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 22:30 DEST -1 1 447 KM

About 12013 - NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP:

12013 - NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 16:30 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 22:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 447 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

97437 - T143 Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BARHI (BRHI)

BASUGAON (BSGN) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL)

Train Arrival and Departure at BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH)