[Back]

12013 - NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12013 NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 18:50 18:52 2 1 198 KM
3 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 19:25 19:27 2 1 252 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 20:17 20:20 3 1 312 KM
5 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 20:47 20:49 2 1 348 KM
6 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 21:12 21:15 3 1 369 KM
7 [BEAS] BEAS 21:46 21:48 2 1 405 KM
8 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 22:30 DEST -1 1 447 KM

About 12013 - NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP:

12013 - NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 16:30 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 22:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 447 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

12156 - SHAN E BHOPAL EXP Live Train Running Status

12308 - JU HWH SUPFAST Train Time Schedule

12154 - HBJ LTT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMUGUDA (AMQ)

ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) Railway Station Code and Details