[Back]

12014 - ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12014 ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 05:28 05:30 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 06:03 06:06 3 1 79 KM
4 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 06:21 06:23 2 1 100 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 06:57 07:02 5 1 135 KM
6 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 07:46 07:48 2 1 196 KM
7 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 08:30 08:32 2 1 249 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:00 DEST -1 1 447 KM

About 12014 - ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

12014 - ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 05:00 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 11:00 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 447 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BAREILLY CANTT (BRYC)

97232 - DL32 Live Train Running Status

BORTALAO (BTL) Railway Station Code and Details

BABATPUR (BTP) Railway Station Code and Details

13169 - HATEBAZARE EXP(VIA PRNA) Train Time Schedule