[Back]

12015 - NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12015 NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 06:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DEC] DELHI CANTT 06:33 06:35 2 1 15 KM
3 [GGN] GURGAON 06:51 06:53 2 1 32 KM
4 [RE] REWARI 07:45 07:47 2 1 83 KM
5 [AWR] ALWAR JN. 08:40 08:42 2 1 157 KM
6 [BKI] BANDIKUI JN 09:24 09:26 2 1 217 KM
7 [GADJ] GANDHINAGAR JPR 10:25 10:27 2 1 302 KM
8 [JP] JAIPUR 10:40 10:45 5 1 308 KM
9 [KSG] KISHANGARH 12:12 12:14 2 1 413 KM
10 [AII] AJMER 12:45 DEST -1 1 442 KM

About 12015 - NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP:

12015 - NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to AJMER (AII) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 06:05 and arrives at AJMER (AII) at 12:45 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 442 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and AJMER (AII).

Recent Updates

BETTIAH (BTH) Railway Station Code and Details

14632 - ASR DDN PASS Live Train Running Status

11030 - KOYNA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

BHATKAL (BTJL) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BARARA BUZURG (BRRZ)