[Back]

12016 - AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12016 AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [AII] AJMER SOURCE 15:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KSG] KISHANGARH 16:11 16:13 2 1 29 KM
3 [JP] JAIPUR 17:45 17:50 5 1 135 KM
4 [GADJ] GANDHINAGAR JPR 17:58 18:00 2 1 140 KM
5 [BKI] BANDIKUI JN 18:58 19:00 2 1 225 KM
6 [AWR] ALWAR JN. 19:50 19:52 2 1 285 KM
7 [RE] REWARI 21:00 21:02 2 1 360 KM
8 [GGN] GURGAON 21:38 21:40 2 1 411 KM
9 [DEC] DELHI CANTT 22:00 22:02 2 1 428 KM
10 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 22:40 DEST -1 1 443 KM

About 12016 - AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

12016 - AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from AJMER (AII) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from AJMER (AII) at 15:45 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 22:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 443 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between AJMER (AII) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).