[Back]

12016 - AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12016 AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [AII] AJMER SOURCE 15:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KSG] KISHANGARH 16:11 16:13 2 1 29 KM
3 [JP] JAIPUR 17:45 17:50 5 1 135 KM
4 [GADJ] GANDHINAGAR JPR 17:58 18:00 2 1 140 KM
5 [BKI] BANDIKUI JN 18:58 19:00 2 1 225 KM
6 [AWR] ALWAR JN. 19:50 19:52 2 1 285 KM
7 [RE] REWARI 21:00 21:02 2 1 360 KM
8 [GGN] GURGAON 21:38 21:40 2 1 411 KM
9 [DEC] DELHI CANTT 22:00 22:02 2 1 428 KM
10 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 22:40 DEST -1 1 443 KM

About 12016 - AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

12016 - AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from AJMER (AII) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from AJMER (AII) at 15:45 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 22:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 443 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between AJMER (AII) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

ANANTAPUR (ATP) Railway Station Code and Details

12283 - ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12284 - NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

AITHAL (ATMO) Railway Station Code and Details

12285 - SC NZM DORONTO EXP Train Time Schedule