[Back]

12017 - NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12017 NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 06:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 07:23 07:25 2 1 26 KM
3 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 08:03 08:05 2 1 73 KM
4 [MOZ] MUZAFFARNAGAR 08:43 08:45 2 1 128 KM
5 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 09:50 10:10 20 1 186 KM
6 [RK] ROORKEE 10:38 10:40 2 1 221 KM
7 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 11:22 11:27 5 1 262 KM
8 [DDN] DEHRADUN 12:40 DEST -1 1 314 KM

About 12017 - NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP:

12017 - NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to DEHRADUN (DDN) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 06:45 and arrives at DEHRADUN (DDN) at 12:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 314 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and DEHRADUN (DDN).

Recent Updates

12414 - JAT AII POOJA EXP Train Time Schedule

12281 - BBS NDLS DURONTO Live Train Running Status

12413 - AII JAT POOJA EXP Train Time Schedule

BAIRPUR HALT (BAPN) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ATARRA (ATE)