[Back]

12018 - DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12018 DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DDN] DEHRADUN SOURCE 17:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 18:10 18:15 5 1 52 KM
3 [RK] ROORKEE 18:49 18:51 2 1 93 KM
4 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 19:30 19:50 20 1 128 KM
5 [MOZ] MUZAFFARNAGAR 20:31 20:33 2 1 186 KM
6 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 21:16 21:18 2 1 241 KM
7 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 22:03 22:05 2 1 289 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 22:45 DEST -1 1 314 KM

About 12018 - DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

12018 - DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from DEHRADUN (DDN) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from DEHRADUN (DDN) at 17:00 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 22:45 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 314 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between DEHRADUN (DDN) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

ATARI (ATT) Railway Station Code and Details

12298 - PUNE ADI DORUNTO Train Time Schedule

ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) Railway Station Code and Details

12134 - MAJN CSMT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) Railway Station Code and Details