[Back]

12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [RNC] RANCHI SOURCE 13:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MURI] MURI 14:53 14:55 2 1 62 KM
3 [BKSC] BOKARO STL CITY 16:00 16:05 5 1 114 KM
4 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 16:33 16:35 2 1 130 KM
5 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 16:57 17:17 20 1 146 KM
6 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 17:43 17:48 5 1 176 KM
7 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 18:40 18:42 2 1 235 KM
8 [RNG] RANIGANJ 18:56 18:57 1 1 253 KM
9 [DGR] DURGAPUR 19:14 19:16 2 1 278 KM
10 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 21:30 DEST -1 1 435 KM

About 12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP:

12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from RANCHI (RNC) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 5 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI. It starts from RANCHI (RNC) at 13:45 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 21:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 435 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between RANCHI (RNC) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ARKHA (ARKA)

20601 - MAS MDU WEEKLY AC EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

20811 - VSKP NANDED EXP Live Train Running Status

19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL)