[Back]

12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [RNC] RANCHI SOURCE 13:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MURI] MURI 14:53 14:55 2 1 62 KM
3 [BKSC] BOKARO STL CITY 16:00 16:05 5 1 114 KM
4 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 16:33 16:35 2 1 130 KM
5 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 16:57 17:17 20 1 146 KM
6 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 17:43 17:48 5 1 176 KM
7 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 18:40 18:42 2 1 235 KM
8 [RNG] RANIGANJ 18:56 18:57 1 1 253 KM
9 [DGR] DURGAPUR 19:14 19:16 2 1 278 KM
10 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 21:30 DEST -1 1 435 KM

About 12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP:

12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from RANCHI (RNC) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 5 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI. It starts from RANCHI (RNC) at 13:45 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 21:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 435 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between RANCHI (RNC) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

14504 - SVDK KLK EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BAR LANGFER S (BRLF)

14502 - JAT BTI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BILASPUR JN (BSP) Railway Station Code and Details

69131 - ADI GNC MEMU Train Time Schedule