[Back]

12021 - HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12021 HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 06:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 08:00 08:02 2 1 118 KM
3 [GTS] GHATSILA 09:12 09:13 1 1 216 KM
4 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 09:55 10:15 20 1 252 KM
5 [SINI] SINI JN 10:38 10:39 1 1 279 KM
6 [CBSA] CHAIBASA 11:13 11:14 1 1 315 KM
7 [DPS] DANGOAPOSI 12:01 12:03 2 1 369 KM
8 [NOMD] NOAMUNDI 12:23 12:24 1 1 377 KM
9 [BJMD] BARA JAMDA 12:42 12:44 2 1 391 KM
10 [BBN] BARBIL 13:05 DEST -1 1 400 KM

About 12021 - HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB:

12021 - HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to BARBIL (BBN) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 06:20 and arrives at BARBIL (BBN) at 13:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 400 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and BARBIL (BBN).

Recent Updates

ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) Railway Station Code and Details

AITHAL (ATMO) Railway Station Code and Details

12291 - YPR MAS EXP Train Time Schedule

12298 - PUNE ADI DORUNTO Train Time Schedule

12289 - CSMT NGP DURONTO Train Time Schedule