[Back]

12021 - HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12021 HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 06:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 08:00 08:02 2 1 118 KM
3 [GTS] GHATSILA 09:12 09:13 1 1 216 KM
4 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 09:55 10:15 20 1 252 KM
5 [SINI] SINI JN 10:38 10:39 1 1 279 KM
6 [CBSA] CHAIBASA 11:13 11:14 1 1 315 KM
7 [DPS] DANGOAPOSI 12:01 12:03 2 1 369 KM
8 [NOMD] NOAMUNDI 12:23 12:24 1 1 377 KM
9 [BJMD] BARA JAMDA 12:42 12:44 2 1 391 KM
10 [BBN] BARBIL 13:05 DEST -1 1 400 KM

About 12021 - HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB:

12021 - HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to BARBIL (BBN) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 06:20 and arrives at BARBIL (BBN) at 13:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 400 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and BARBIL (BBN).