[Back]

12022 - BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12022 BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BBN] BARBIL SOURCE 13:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BJMD] BARA JAMDA 14:04 14:06 2 1 9 KM
3 [NOMD] NOAMUNDI 14:26 14:27 1 1 23 KM
4 [DPS] DANGOAPOSI 14:47 14:49 2 1 31 KM
5 [CBSA] CHAIBASA 15:37 15:38 1 1 86 KM
6 [SINI] SINI JN 16:13 16:14 1 1 121 KM
7 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 16:45 17:00 15 1 148 KM
8 [GTS] GHATSILA 17:36 17:38 2 1 184 KM
9 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 18:53 18:55 2 1 283 KM
10 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 20:16 20:18 2 1 393 KM
11 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 20:50 DEST -1 1 400 KM

About 12022 - BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB:

12022 - BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Train Time Table: This train runs from BARBIL (BBN) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from BARBIL (BBN) at 13:45 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 20:50 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 400 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between BARBIL (BBN) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

BHITAURA (BTO) Railway Station Code and Details

12607 - MAS SBC LALBAGH EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BANISAR (BS)

13169 - HATEBAZARE EXP(VIA PRNA) Train Time Schedule

BORTALAO (BTL) Railway Station Code and Details