[Back]

12022 - BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12022 BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BBN] BARBIL SOURCE 13:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BJMD] BARA JAMDA 14:04 14:06 2 1 9 KM
3 [NOMD] NOAMUNDI 14:26 14:27 1 1 23 KM
4 [DPS] DANGOAPOSI 14:47 14:49 2 1 31 KM
5 [CBSA] CHAIBASA 15:37 15:38 1 1 86 KM
6 [SINI] SINI JN 16:13 16:14 1 1 121 KM
7 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 16:45 17:00 15 1 148 KM
8 [GTS] GHATSILA 17:36 17:38 2 1 184 KM
9 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 18:53 18:55 2 1 283 KM
10 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 20:16 20:18 2 1 393 KM
11 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 20:50 DEST -1 1 400 KM

About 12022 - BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB:

12022 - BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Train Time Table: This train runs from BARBIL (BBN) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from BARBIL (BBN) at 13:45 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 20:50 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 400 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between BARBIL (BBN) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).