[Back]

12023 - HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 14:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DGR] DURGAPUR 15:58 16:00 2 1 158 KM
3 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 16:33 16:42 9 1 201 KM
4 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 17:06 17:07 1 1 226 KM
5 [JMT] JAMTARA 17:20 17:21 1 1 240 KM
6 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 17:53 17:55 2 1 282 KM
7 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 18:19 18:22 3 1 311 KM
8 [JAJ] JHAJHA 19:08 19:13 5 1 355 KM
9 [JMU] JAMUI 19:29 19:31 2 1 381 KM
10 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 19:44 19:46 2 1 410 KM
11 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 20:17 20:19 2 1 436 KM
12 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 20:27 20:29 2 1 443 KM
13 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 21:43 21:45 2 1 522 KM
14 [PNBE] PATNA JN 22:45 DEST -1 1 532 KM

About 12023 - HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI:

12023 - HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to PATNA JN (PNBE) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 14:05 and arrives at PATNA JN (PNBE) at 22:45 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 532 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and PATNA JN (PNBE).

Recent Updates

12292 - MAS YPR EXP Train Time Schedule

12130 - HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP Live Train Running Status

ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) Railway Station Code and Details

12140 - SEWAGRAM EXP. Live Train Running Status

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Train Time Schedule