[Back]

12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PNBE] PATNA JN SOURCE 05:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 05:50 05:52 2 1 10 KM
3 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 06:42 06:44 2 1 89 KM
4 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 06:49 06:51 2 1 96 KM
5 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 07:13 07:14 1 1 122 KM
6 [JMU] JAMUI 07:37 07:39 2 1 151 KM
7 [JAJ] JHAJHA 08:21 08:26 5 1 177 KM
8 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 08:56 08:59 3 1 221 KM
9 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 09:22 09:24 2 1 250 KM
10 [JMT] JAMTARA 09:52 09:53 1 1 292 KM
11 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 10:08 10:09 1 1 307 KM
12 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 10:43 10:47 4 1 331 KM
13 [DGR] DURGAPUR 11:17 11:19 2 1 375 KM
14 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 13:25 DEST -1 1 532 KM

About 12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI:

12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from PATNA JN (PNBE) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from PATNA JN (PNBE) at 05:35 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 13:25 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 532 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between PATNA JN (PNBE) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates