[Back]

12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PNBE] PATNA JN SOURCE 05:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 05:50 05:52 2 1 10 KM
3 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 06:42 06:44 2 1 89 KM
4 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 06:49 06:51 2 1 96 KM
5 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 07:13 07:14 1 1 122 KM
6 [JMU] JAMUI 07:37 07:39 2 1 151 KM
7 [JAJ] JHAJHA 08:21 08:26 5 1 177 KM
8 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 08:56 08:59 3 1 221 KM
9 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 09:22 09:24 2 1 250 KM
10 [JMT] JAMTARA 09:52 09:53 1 1 292 KM
11 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 10:08 10:09 1 1 307 KM
12 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 10:43 10:47 4 1 331 KM
13 [DGR] DURGAPUR 11:17 11:19 2 1 375 KM
14 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 13:25 DEST -1 1 532 KM

About 12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI:

12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from PATNA JN (PNBE) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from PATNA JN (PNBE) at 05:35 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 13:25 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 532 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between PATNA JN (PNBE) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BARHIYA (BRYA)

97307 - T7 Live Train Running Status

12607 - MAS SBC LALBAGH EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BANISAR (BS)

Train Arrival and Departure at BARETA (BRZ)