[Back]

12025 - PUNE SC SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12025 PUNE SC SHATABDI MON | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 05:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 09:10 09:13 3 1 263 KM
3 [GR] GULBARGA 10:40 10:42 2 1 376 KM
4 [WADI] WADI 11:27 11:30 3 1 412 KM
5 [TDU] TANDUR 12:18 12:20 2 1 483 KM
6 [VKB] VIKARABAD JN 12:54 12:55 1 1 524 KM
7 [BMT] BEGAMPET 13:39 13:40 1 1 592 KM
8 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 14:20 DEST -1 1 598 KM

About 12025 - PUNE SC SHATABDI:

12025 - PUNE SC SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 6 days of week on MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 05:50 and arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 14:20 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 598 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and SECUNDERABAD JN (SC).

Recent Updates

BASIRHAT (BSHT) Railway Station Code and Details

BHAGSAR (BSGR) Railway Station Code and Details

14314 - LTT BE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

14317 - IND DDN EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

97435 - T141 Train Time Schedule