[Back]

12026 - SC PUNE SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12026 SC PUNE SHATABDI MON | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN SOURCE 14:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BMT] BEGAMPET 14:53 14:55 2 1 6 KM
3 [VKB] VIKARABAD JN 15:44 15:45 1 1 74 KM
4 [TDU] TANDUR 16:14 16:15 1 1 115 KM
5 [WADI] WADI 17:19 17:22 3 1 185 KM
6 [GR] GULBARGA 17:53 17:56 3 1 222 KM
7 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 19:37 19:40 3 1 335 KM
8 [PUNE] PUNE JN 23:10 DEST -1 1 598 KM

About 12026 - SC PUNE SHATABDI:

12026 - SC PUNE SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 6 days of week on MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 14:45 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 23:10 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 598 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

12412 - ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at ASNOTI (AT)

BALLUPUR (BAPR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ANTAH (ATH)

BAIRPUR HALT (BAPN) Railway Station Code and Details