[Back]

12029 - SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 07:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 09:55 09:57 2 1 198 KM
3 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 10:18 10:20 2 1 226 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 11:30 11:33 3 1 312 KM
5 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 12:00 12:02 2 1 348 KM
6 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 12:25 12:27 2 1 369 KM
7 [BEAS] BEAS 12:58 13:00 2 1 405 KM
8 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 13:45 DEST -1 1 447 KM

About 12029 - SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS:

12029 - SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 07:20 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 13:45 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 447 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

12283 - ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BANMOR (BAO) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ARTS COLLEGE (ATC)

12413 - AII JAT POOJA EXP Train Time Schedule

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Live Train Running Status