[Back]

12030 - SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 16:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 17:18 17:20 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 17:54 17:57 3 1 79 KM
4 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 18:13 18:15 2 1 100 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 18:50 18:55 5 1 135 KM
6 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 19:56 19:58 2 1 221 KM
7 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 20:30 20:32 2 1 249 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 23:05 DEST -1 1 447 KM

About 12030 - SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS:

12030 - SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 16:50 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 23:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 447 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

14504 - SVDK KLK EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BILASPUR JN (BSP) Railway Station Code and Details

BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) Railway Station Code and Details

69131 - ADI GNC MEMU Train Time Schedule

BASSI PATHANAM (BSPN) Railway Station Code and Details