[Back]

12031 - NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12031 NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP THU CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 07:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 09:55 09:57 2 1 198 KM
3 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 10:18 10:20 2 1 226 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 11:30 11:33 3 1 312 KM
5 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 12:00 12:02 2 1 348 KM
6 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 12:25 12:27 2 1 369 KM
7 [BEAS] BEAS 12:58 13:00 2 1 405 KM
8 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 13:45 DEST -1 1 447 KM

About 12031 - NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP:

12031 - NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 07:20 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 13:45 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 447 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

74857 - SIKR CUR DEMU Train Time Schedule

BATASI (BTSI) Railway Station Code and Details

BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) Railway Station Code and Details

BHATNI JN (BTT) Railway Station Code and Details

97423 - T131 Live Train Running Status