[Back]

12032 - ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12032 ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP THU CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 16:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 17:18 17:20 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 17:54 17:57 3 1 78 KM
4 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 18:13 18:15 2 1 99 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 18:50 18:55 5 1 135 KM
6 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 19:56 19:58 2 1 221 KM
7 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 20:30 20:32 2 1 249 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 23:05 DEST -1 1 447 KM

About 12032 - ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

12032 - ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 16:50 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 23:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 447 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

12607 - MAS SBC LALBAGH EXP Train Time Schedule

11022 - TEN DR EXP Train Time Schedule

18310 - JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

BATTULAPURAM (BTM) Railway Station Code and Details

BABATPUR (BTP) Railway Station Code and Details