[Back]

12039 - KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12039 KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KGM] KATHGODAM SOURCE 15:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HDW] HALDWANI 15:50 15:52 2 1 6 KM
3 [LKU] LAL KUAN 16:21 16:23 2 1 23 KM
4 [RUPC] RUDRAPUR CITY 16:44 16:46 2 1 44 KM
5 [RMU] RAMPUR 17:37 17:39 2 1 89 KM
6 [MB] MORADABAD 18:12 18:17 5 1 117 KM
7 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 20:20 20:22 2 1 258 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 21:05 DEST -1 1 283 KM

About 12039 - KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

12039 - KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KATHGODAM (KGM) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from KATHGODAM (KGM) at 15:35 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 21:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 283 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between KATHGODAM (KGM) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ASHTEGAON (ASTG)

Train Arrival and Departure at ATHMAL GOLA (ATL)

BANMOR (BAO) Railway Station Code and Details

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Live Train Running Status

12292 - MAS YPR EXP Live Train Running Status