[Back]

12039 - KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12039 KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KGM] KATHGODAM SOURCE 15:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HDW] HALDWANI 15:50 15:52 2 1 6 KM
3 [LKU] LAL KUAN 16:21 16:23 2 1 23 KM
4 [RUPC] RUDRAPUR CITY 16:44 16:46 2 1 44 KM
5 [RMU] RAMPUR 17:37 17:39 2 1 89 KM
6 [MB] MORADABAD 18:12 18:17 5 1 117 KM
7 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 20:20 20:22 2 1 258 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 21:05 DEST -1 1 283 KM

About 12039 - KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

12039 - KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KATHGODAM (KGM) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from KATHGODAM (KGM) at 15:35 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 21:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 283 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between KATHGODAM (KGM) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

74857 - SIKR CUR DEMU Train Time Schedule

97423 - T131 Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BADSHAHPUR (BSE)

97408 - T116 Live Train Running Status

BHATISUDA (BTSD) Railway Station Code and Details