[Back]

12044 - MOGA NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12044 MOGA NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | SAT CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MOGA] MOGA SOURCE 15:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [JGN] JAGRAON 15:24 15:26 2 1 29 KM
3 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 16:15 16:40 25 1 68 KM
4 [SAG] SANGRUR 17:48 17:50 2 1 146 KM
5 [TUN] TOHANA 18:58 19:00 2 1 209 KM
6 [JIND] JIND JN 19:43 19:45 2 1 269 KM
7 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 20:32 20:34 2 1 326 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 22:10 DEST -1 1 397 KM

About 12044 - MOGA NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

12044 - MOGA NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MOGA (MOGA) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 2 days of week on MON, SAT. It starts from MOGA (MOGA) at 15:00 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 22:10 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 397 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between MOGA (MOGA) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BADSHAHPUR (BSE)

BATASI (BTSI) Railway Station Code and Details

BHATNI JN (BTT) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHARSENDI (BSDL)

97408 - T116 Live Train Running Status