[Back]

12047 - BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS MON | FRI CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 17:37 17:39 2 1 71 KM
3 [JIND] JIND JN 18:24 18:26 2 1 128 KM
4 [TUN] TOHANA 19:07 19:09 2 1 188 KM
5 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 19:24 19:26 2 1 200 KM
6 [MSZ] MANSA 19:55 19:57 2 1 245 KM
7 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 21:00 21:05 5 1 298 KM
8 [KKP] KOT KAPURA 21:40 21:42 2 1 341 KM
9 [FDK] FARIDKOT 22:01 22:03 2 1 353 KM
10 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT 22:50 DEST -1 1 386 KM

About 12047 - BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS:

12047 - BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 2 days of week on MON, FRI. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 16:20 and arrives at FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) at 22:50 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 386 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and FIROZPUR CANT (FZR).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BANIYA SANDA DH (BSDA)

BHATNI JN (BTT) Railway Station Code and Details

97435 - T141 Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUSANDPUR (BSDP)

95111 - S17 Train Time Schedule