[Back]

12047 - BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS MON | FRI CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 17:37 17:39 2 1 71 KM
3 [JIND] JIND JN 18:24 18:26 2 1 128 KM
4 [TUN] TOHANA 19:07 19:09 2 1 188 KM
5 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 19:24 19:26 2 1 200 KM
6 [MSZ] MANSA 19:55 19:57 2 1 245 KM
7 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 21:00 21:05 5 1 298 KM
8 [KKP] KOT KAPURA 21:40 21:42 2 1 341 KM
9 [FDK] FARIDKOT 22:01 22:03 2 1 353 KM
10 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT 22:50 DEST -1 1 386 KM

About 12047 - BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS:

12047 - BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 2 days of week on MON, FRI. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 16:20 and arrives at FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) at 22:50 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 386 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and FIROZPUR CANT (FZR).

Recent Updates

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Live Train Running Status

BILARA (BARA) Railway Station Code and Details

12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

12413 - AII JAT POOJA EXP Train Time Schedule

12293 - LTT ALD DURANTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status