[Back]

12048 - NEW DELHI SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI MON | FRI CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT SOURCE 04:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [FDK] FARIDKOT 04:27 04:29 2 1 32 KM
3 [KKP] KOT KAPURA 04:42 04:44 2 1 44 KM
4 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 05:28 05:33 5 1 87 KM
5 [MSZ] MANSA 06:13 06:15 2 1 140 KM
6 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 06:49 06:51 2 1 185 KM
7 [TUN] TOHANA 07:05 07:07 2 1 197 KM
8 [JIND] JIND JN 08:13 08:15 2 1 257 KM
9 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 09:23 09:25 2 1 314 KM
10 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:30 DEST -1 1 385 KM

About 12048 - NEW DELHI SHATABDI:

12048 - NEW DELHI SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 2 days of week on MON, FRI. It starts from FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) at 04:00 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 11:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 385 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

BETTADNAGENHALI (BTGH) Railway Station Code and Details

14662 - BME JU EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BARITHENGARH (BRTG)

BHATINDA JN (BTI) Railway Station Code and Details

BASHARATGANJ (BTG) Railway Station Code and Details