[Back]

12048 - NEW DELHI SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI MON | FRI CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT SOURCE 04:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [FDK] FARIDKOT 04:27 04:29 2 1 32 KM
3 [KKP] KOT KAPURA 04:42 04:44 2 1 44 KM
4 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 05:28 05:33 5 1 87 KM
5 [MSZ] MANSA 06:13 06:15 2 1 140 KM
6 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 06:49 06:51 2 1 185 KM
7 [TUN] TOHANA 07:05 07:07 2 1 197 KM
8 [JIND] JIND JN 08:13 08:15 2 1 257 KM
9 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 09:23 09:25 2 1 314 KM
10 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:30 DEST -1 1 385 KM

About 12048 - NEW DELHI SHATABDI:

12048 - NEW DELHI SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 2 days of week on MON, FRI. It starts from FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) at 04:00 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 11:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 385 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12119 - AMRAVATI NGP EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12274 - HWH DURONTO EXP Train Time Schedule

AMRITSAR JN (ASR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ARIYALUR (ALU)