[Back]

12051 - JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12051 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DR] DADAR SOURCE 05:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 05:48 05:50 2 1 24 KM
3 [PNVL] PANVEL 06:36 06:38 2 1 59 KM
4 [CHI] CHIPLUN 09:26 09:28 2 1 310 KM
5 [RN] RATNAGIRI 10:40 10:45 5 1 416 KM
6 [KKW] KANKAVLI 11:56 11:58 2 1 572 KM
7 [KUDL] KUDAL 12:20 12:22 2 1 612 KM
8 [THVM] THIVIM 13:02 13:04 2 1 682 KM
9 [MAO] MADGAON 14:05 DEST -1 1 731 KM

About 12051 - JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS:

12051 - JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from DADAR (DR) to MADGAON (MAO) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from DADAR (DR) at 05:25 and arrives at MADGAON (MAO) at 14:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 731 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between DADAR (DR) and MADGAON (MAO).

Recent Updates

12280 - TAJ EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BELAPUR (BAP) Railway Station Code and Details

BAOLI (BAOL) Railway Station Code and Details

BAIRPUR HALT (BAPN) Railway Station Code and Details

12418 - PRAYAG RAJ EXP Train Time Schedule