[Back]

12053 - HW ASR EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12053 HW ASR EXP MON | TUE | WED | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HW] HARIDWAR JN SOURCE 14:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RK] ROORKEE 15:31 15:33 2 1 41 KM
3 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 16:20 16:25 5 1 76 KM
4 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 16:51 16:53 2 1 106 KM
5 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 17:41 17:50 9 1 157 KM
6 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 18:31 18:33 2 1 210 KM
7 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 19:32 19:35 3 1 271 KM
8 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 20:06 20:08 2 1 306 KM
9 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 20:35 20:40 5 1 328 KM
10 [BEAS] BEAS 21:12 21:14 2 1 364 KM
11 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 22:05 DEST -1 1 406 KM

About 12053 - HW ASR EXP:

12053 - HW ASR EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HARIDWAR JN (HW) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HARIDWAR JN (HW) at 14:45 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 22:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 406 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between HARIDWAR JN (HW) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BANSH BARIA (BSAE)

Train Arrival and Departure at BARETA (BRZ)

97334 - T38 Live Train Running Status

97313 - T13 Live Train Running Status

97232 - DL32 Live Train Running Status