[Back]

12053 - HW ASR EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12053 HW ASR EXP MON | TUE | WED | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HW] HARIDWAR JN SOURCE 14:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RK] ROORKEE 15:31 15:33 2 1 41 KM
3 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 16:20 16:25 5 1 76 KM
4 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 16:51 16:53 2 1 106 KM
5 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 17:41 17:50 9 1 157 KM
6 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 18:31 18:33 2 1 210 KM
7 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 19:32 19:35 3 1 271 KM
8 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 20:06 20:08 2 1 306 KM
9 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 20:35 20:40 5 1 328 KM
10 [BEAS] BEAS 21:12 21:14 2 1 364 KM
11 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 22:05 DEST -1 1 406 KM

About 12053 - HW ASR EXP:

12053 - HW ASR EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HARIDWAR JN (HW) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HARIDWAR JN (HW) at 14:45 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 22:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 406 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between HARIDWAR JN (HW) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

12302 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12297 - ADI PUNE DURONTO EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at AMRITAPURA (AMC)

AWANTIPURA (ATPA) Railway Station Code and Details

12284 - NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS Train Time Schedule