[Back]

12055 - DDN JANSHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 15:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 16:00 16:02 2 1 26 KM
3 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 16:40 16:42 2 1 73 KM
4 [MOZ] MUZAFFARNAGAR 17:23 17:25 2 1 128 KM
5 [DBD] DEOBAND 17:43 17:45 2 1 152 KM
6 [TPZ] TAPRI 18:14 18:16 2 1 180 KM
7 [RK] ROORKEE 18:46 18:48 2 1 212 KM
8 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 19:50 19:55 5 1 253 KM
9 [DDN] DEHRADUN 21:10 DEST -1 1 305 KM

About 12055 - DDN JANSHATABDI:

12055 - DDN JANSHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to DEHRADUN (DDN) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 15:20 and arrives at DEHRADUN (DDN) at 21:10 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 305 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and DEHRADUN (DDN).

Recent Updates

12421 - NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

BAOLI (BAOL) Railway Station Code and Details

12415 - IND NZM EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12283 - ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ATGAON (ATG)