[Back]

12056 - NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DDN] DEHRADUN SOURCE 05:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 06:17 06:22 5 1 52 KM
3 [RK] ROORKEE 07:01 07:03 2 1 93 KM
4 [TPZ] TAPRI 07:50 07:52 2 1 125 KM
5 [DBD] DEOBAND 08:12 08:14 2 1 153 KM
6 [MOZ] MUZAFFARNAGAR 08:32 08:34 2 1 176 KM
7 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 09:23 09:25 2 1 232 KM
8 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 10:28 10:30 2 1 279 KM
9 [TKJ] TILAK BRIDGE 10:52 10:54 2 1 302 KM
10 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:15 DEST -1 1 305 KM

About 12056 - NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP:

12056 - NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from DEHRADUN (DDN) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from DEHRADUN (DDN) at 05:05 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 11:15 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 305 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between DEHRADUN (DDN) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

14502 - JAT BTI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BIROLIYA (BRLY)

14504 - SVDK KLK EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BRAYLA CHAURASI (BRLA)