[Back]

12057 - NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12057 NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 14:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 14:49 14:51 2 1 4 KM
3 [SNP] SONIPAT 15:20 15:22 2 1 44 KM
4 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 15:58 16:00 2 1 89 KM
5 [KUN] KARNAL 16:23 16:25 2 1 124 KM
6 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 16:51 16:53 2 1 157 KM
7 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 18:07 18:20 13 1 198 KM
8 [CDG] CHANDIGARH 19:05 19:15 10 1 266 KM
9 [SASN] SAHIBZADA ASNGR 19:24 19:26 2 1 277 KM
10 [RPAR] RUPNAGAR 20:22 20:25 3 1 337 KM
11 [KART] KIRATPUR SAHIB 20:50 20:52 2 1 365 KM
12 [ANSB] ANANDPUR SAHIB 21:08 21:10 2 1 372 KM
13 [NLDM] NANGAL DAM 21:35 21:40 5 1 393 KM
14 [UHL] UNA HIMACHAL 22:10 DEST -1 1 409 KM

About 12057 - NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI:

12057 - NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 14:35 and arrives at UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) at 22:10 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 409 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and UNA HIMACHAL (UHL).

Recent Updates

12276 - NDLS ALD DURONTO EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at ALGAPUR (ALGP)

12262 - HWH CSMT DURANTO EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at ALMAW (ALMW)

12112 - AMI CSMT SF EXPRESS Live Train Running Status