[Back]

12057 - NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12057 NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 14:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 14:49 14:51 2 1 4 KM
3 [SNP] SONIPAT 15:20 15:22 2 1 44 KM
4 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 15:58 16:00 2 1 89 KM
5 [KUN] KARNAL 16:23 16:25 2 1 124 KM
6 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 16:51 16:53 2 1 157 KM
7 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 18:07 18:20 13 1 198 KM
8 [CDG] CHANDIGARH 19:05 19:15 10 1 266 KM
9 [SASN] SAHIBZADA ASNGR 19:24 19:26 2 1 277 KM
10 [RPAR] RUPNAGAR 20:22 20:25 3 1 337 KM
11 [KART] KIRATPUR SAHIB 20:50 20:52 2 1 365 KM
12 [ANSB] ANANDPUR SAHIB 21:08 21:10 2 1 372 KM
13 [NLDM] NANGAL DAM 21:35 21:40 5 1 393 KM
14 [UHL] UNA HIMACHAL 22:10 DEST -1 1 409 KM

About 12057 - NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI:

12057 - NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 14:35 and arrives at UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) at 22:10 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 409 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and UNA HIMACHAL (UHL).

Recent Updates

BITHAULI (BTHL) Railway Station Code and Details

14632 - ASR DDN PASS Live Train Running Status

BHATINDA JN (BTI) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHORTEX (BRTK)

12036 - AF JP SHATABDI Train Time Schedule