[Back]

12059 - NZM JAN SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KOTA] KOTA JN SOURCE 05:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 07:03 07:05 2 1 108 KM
3 [GGC] GANGAPUR CITY 07:48 07:50 2 1 171 KM
4 [SMBJ] SHRI MAHABIRJI 08:16 08:18 2 1 206 KM
5 [HAN] HINDAUN CITY 08:28 08:30 2 1 216 KM
6 [BXN] BAYANA JN 08:53 08:54 1 1 249 KM
7 [BTE] BHARATPUR JN 09:23 09:25 2 1 290 KM
8 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 10:15 10:20 5 1 324 KM
9 [BVH] BALLABGARH 11:38 11:40 2 1 429 KM
10 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 12:30 DEST -1 1 457 KM

About 12059 - NZM JAN SHATABDI:

12059 - NZM JAN SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from KOTA JN (KOTA) to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from KOTA JN (KOTA) at 05:55 and arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 12:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 457 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between KOTA JN (KOTA) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ARTS COLLEGE (ATC)

Train Arrival and Departure at ATARRA (ATE)

12412 - ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at ATGAON (ATG)

Train Arrival and Departure at ATHMAL GOLA (ATL)