[Back]

12059 - NZM JAN SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KOTA] KOTA JN SOURCE 05:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 07:03 07:05 2 1 108 KM
3 [GGC] GANGAPUR CITY 07:48 07:50 2 1 171 KM
4 [SMBJ] SHRI MAHABIRJI 08:16 08:18 2 1 206 KM
5 [HAN] HINDAUN CITY 08:28 08:30 2 1 216 KM
6 [BXN] BAYANA JN 08:53 08:54 1 1 249 KM
7 [BTE] BHARATPUR JN 09:23 09:25 2 1 290 KM
8 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 10:15 10:20 5 1 324 KM
9 [BVH] BALLABGARH 11:38 11:40 2 1 429 KM
10 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 12:30 DEST -1 1 457 KM

About 12059 - NZM JAN SHATABDI:

12059 - NZM JAN SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from KOTA JN (KOTA) to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from KOTA JN (KOTA) at 05:55 and arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 12:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 457 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between KOTA JN (KOTA) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM).

Recent Updates

97408 - T116 Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BANIYA SANDA DH (BSDA)

13166 - SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX Train Time Schedule

74857 - SIKR CUR DEMU Train Time Schedule

71413 - PUNE SUR DEMU Train Time Schedule