[Back]

12061 - JBP JANSHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12061 JBP JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ SOURCE 17:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 18:36 18:38 2 1 68 KM
3 [ET] ITARSI JN 19:05 19:15 10 1 86 KM
4 [PPI] PIPARIYA 20:08 20:10 2 1 153 KM
5 [GAR] GADARWARA 20:43 20:45 2 1 202 KM
6 [KY] KARELI 21:04 21:06 2 1 231 KM
7 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 21:18 21:20 2 1 247 KM
8 [SRID] SRIDHAM 21:48 21:50 2 1 278 KM
9 [MML] MADAN MAHAL 22:30 22:32 2 1 327 KM
10 [JBP] JABALPUR 22:55 DEST -1 1 331 KM

About 12061 - JBP JANSHATABDI:

12061 - JBP JANSHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from HABIBGANJ (HBJ) to JABALPUR (JBP) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 17:40 and arrives at JABALPUR (JBP) at 22:55 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 331 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between HABIBGANJ (HBJ) and JABALPUR (JBP).

Recent Updates

BHATISUDA (BTSD) Railway Station Code and Details

13166 - SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX Train Time Schedule

74857 - SIKR CUR DEMU Train Time Schedule

77415 - GTL PASS Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BADSHAHPUR (BSE)