[Back]

12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 05:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MML] MADAN MAHAL 05:34 05:36 2 1 3 KM
3 [SRID] SRIDHAM 06:09 06:10 1 1 53 KM
4 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 06:39 06:40 1 1 84 KM
5 [KY] KARELI 06:51 06:52 1 1 100 KM
6 [GAR] GADARWARA 07:09 07:10 1 1 128 KM
7 [PPI] PIPARIYA 07:43 07:45 2 1 178 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:10 09:25 15 1 245 KM
9 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 09:41 09:43 2 1 263 KM
10 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 11:00 DEST -1 1 331 KM

About 12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI:

12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from JABALPUR (JBP) to HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from JABALPUR (JBP) at 05:30 and arrives at HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 11:00 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 331 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between JABALPUR (JBP) and HABIBGANJ (HBJ).

Recent Updates

BASSI PATHANAM (BSPN) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BARWALA ROAD (BRL)

Train Arrival and Departure at BAR LANGFER S (BRLF)

14506 - NLDM ASR EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

14511 - NAUCHANDI EXP Live Train Running Status