[Back]

12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 05:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MML] MADAN MAHAL 05:34 05:36 2 1 3 KM
3 [SRID] SRIDHAM 06:09 06:10 1 1 53 KM
4 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 06:39 06:40 1 1 84 KM
5 [KY] KARELI 06:51 06:52 1 1 100 KM
6 [GAR] GADARWARA 07:09 07:10 1 1 128 KM
7 [PPI] PIPARIYA 07:43 07:45 2 1 178 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:10 09:25 15 1 245 KM
9 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 09:41 09:43 2 1 263 KM
10 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 11:00 DEST -1 1 331 KM

About 12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI:

12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from JABALPUR (JBP) to HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from JABALPUR (JBP) at 05:30 and arrives at HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 11:00 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 331 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between JABALPUR (JBP) and HABIBGANJ (HBJ).

Recent Updates

BANDRA (BA) Railway Station Code and Details

12368 - VIKRAMSHILA EXP Train Time Schedule

12366 - RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at ARA (ARA)

Train Arrival and Departure at AYODHYAPATTANAM (APN)