[Back]

12067 - JANSATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12067 JANSATABDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GHY] GUWAHATI SOURCE 06:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CPK] CHAPARMUKH JN 07:49 07:51 2 1 91 KM
3 [HJI] HOJAI 08:28 08:30 2 1 136 KM
4 [LKA] LANKA 08:44 08:45 1 1 150 KM
5 [LMG] LUMDING JN 09:25 09:30 5 1 181 KM
6 [DPU] DIPHU 10:04 10:06 2 1 212 KM
7 [DMV] DIMAPUR 10:43 10:48 5 1 250 KM
8 [BXJ] BOKAJAN 11:05 11:06 1 1 264 KM
9 [FKG] FURKATING JN 12:02 12:04 2 1 319 KM
10 [MXN] MARIANI JN 12:37 12:47 10 1 358 KM
11 [JTTN] JORHAT TOWN 13:20 DEST -1 1 376 KM

About 12067 - JANSATABDI EXPRESS:

12067 - JANSATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from GUWAHATI (GHY) to JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from GUWAHATI (GHY) at 06:30 and arrives at JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) at 13:20 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 376 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between GUWAHATI (GHY) and JORHAT TOWN (JTTN).

Recent Updates

14632 - ASR DDN PASS Live Train Running Status

BHARATPUR JN (BTE) Railway Station Code and Details

BHATINDA JN (BTI) Railway Station Code and Details

BHARAT KUP (BTKP) Railway Station Code and Details

14660 - JSM DLI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status