[Back]

12067 - JANSATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12067 JANSATABDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GHY] GUWAHATI SOURCE 06:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CPK] CHAPARMUKH JN 07:49 07:51 2 1 91 KM
3 [HJI] HOJAI 08:28 08:30 2 1 136 KM
4 [LKA] LANKA 08:44 08:45 1 1 150 KM
5 [LMG] LUMDING JN 09:25 09:30 5 1 181 KM
6 [DPU] DIPHU 10:04 10:06 2 1 212 KM
7 [DMV] DIMAPUR 10:43 10:48 5 1 250 KM
8 [BXJ] BOKAJAN 11:05 11:06 1 1 264 KM
9 [FKG] FURKATING JN 12:02 12:04 2 1 319 KM
10 [MXN] MARIANI JN 12:37 12:47 10 1 358 KM
11 [JTTN] JORHAT TOWN 13:20 DEST -1 1 376 KM

About 12067 - JANSATABDI EXPRESS:

12067 - JANSATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from GUWAHATI (GHY) to JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from GUWAHATI (GHY) at 06:30 and arrives at JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) at 13:20 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 376 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between GUWAHATI (GHY) and JORHAT TOWN (JTTN).

Recent Updates

12254 - BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12259 - NDLS DURONTO Train Time Schedule

12107 - LTT LJN EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12276 - NDLS ALD DURONTO EXP Train Time Schedule

12112 - AMI CSMT SF EXPRESS Live Train Running Status