[Back]

12068 - JANSATBDI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JTTN] JORHAT TOWN SOURCE 14:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MXN] MARIANI JN 14:58 15:08 10 1 18 KM
3 [FKG] FURKATING JN 15:45 15:47 2 1 56 KM
4 [BXJ] BOKAJAN 16:33 16:34 1 1 112 KM
5 [DMV] DIMAPUR 16:51 16:56 5 1 126 KM
6 [DPU] DIPHU 17:37 17:39 2 1 163 KM
7 [LMG] LUMDING JN 18:10 18:15 5 1 195 KM
8 [LKA] LANKA 18:49 18:50 1 1 226 KM
9 [HJI] HOJAI 19:04 19:06 2 1 240 KM
10 [CPK] CHAPARMUKH JN 19:43 19:45 2 1 284 KM
11 [GHY] GUWAHATI 21:20 DEST -1 1 376 KM

About 12068 - JANSATBDI EXPRESS:

12068 - JANSATBDI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) to GUWAHATI (GHY) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) at 14:30 and arrives at GUWAHATI (GHY) at 21:20 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 376 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) and GUWAHATI (GHY).

Recent Updates

14151 - CNB ANVT EXP Live Train Running Status

14205 - FD DLI EXP Live Train Running Status

14605 - HW JAT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BHOTEPATTI (BPV)

14624 - PATALKOT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule