[Back]

12068 - JANSATBDI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JTTN] JORHAT TOWN SOURCE 14:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MXN] MARIANI JN 14:58 15:08 10 1 18 KM
3 [FKG] FURKATING JN 15:45 15:47 2 1 56 KM
4 [BXJ] BOKAJAN 16:33 16:34 1 1 112 KM
5 [DMV] DIMAPUR 16:51 16:56 5 1 126 KM
6 [DPU] DIPHU 17:37 17:39 2 1 163 KM
7 [LMG] LUMDING JN 18:10 18:15 5 1 195 KM
8 [LKA] LANKA 18:49 18:50 1 1 226 KM
9 [HJI] HOJAI 19:04 19:06 2 1 240 KM
10 [CPK] CHAPARMUKH JN 19:43 19:45 2 1 284 KM
11 [GHY] GUWAHATI 21:20 DEST -1 1 376 KM

About 12068 - JANSATBDI EXPRESS:

12068 - JANSATBDI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) to GUWAHATI (GHY) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) at 14:30 and arrives at GUWAHATI (GHY) at 21:20 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 376 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) and GUWAHATI (GHY).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL)

19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ)

20811 - VSKP NANDED EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAKKU (ARK)