[Back]

12070 - G RIG JANSHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12070 G RIG JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [G] GONDIA JN SOURCE 15:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DGG] DONGARGARH 15:57 15:59 2 1 73 KM
3 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 16:21 16:23 2 1 104 KM
4 [DURG] DURG 17:05 17:10 5 1 134 KM
5 [R] RAIPUR JN 17:45 17:50 5 1 171 KM
6 [TLD] TILDA 18:24 18:25 1 1 209 KM
7 [BYT] BHATAPARA 18:44 18:45 1 1 235 KM
8 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 19:40 19:50 10 1 281 KM
9 [AKT] AKALTARA 20:10 20:12 2 1 308 KM
10 [NIA] JANJGIR NAILA 20:24 20:26 2 1 323 KM
11 [CPH] CHAMPA 20:37 20:42 5 1 334 KM
12 [BUA] BARADWAR 20:51 20:53 2 1 349 KM
13 [SKT] SAKTI 21:04 21:06 2 1 364 KM
14 [KHS] KHARSIA 21:17 21:19 2 1 379 KM
15 [RIG] RAIGARH 22:00 DEST -1 1 413 KM

About 12070 - G RIG JANSHATABDI:

12070 - G RIG JANSHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from GONDIA JN (G) to RAIGARH (RIG) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SUN. It starts from GONDIA JN (G) at 15:00 and arrives at RAIGARH (RIG) at 22:00 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 413 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between GONDIA JN (G) and RAIGARH (RIG).

Recent Updates

14125 - SARYU EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BIRAPATTI (BRPT) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BANKURA (BQA)

14609 - HEMKUNT EXP Train Time Schedule

14626 - FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS Train Time Schedule