[Back]

12073 - HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12073 HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 13:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 15:05 15:20 15 1 118 KM
3 [JER] JALESWAR 16:08 16:09 1 1 188 KM
4 [BLS] BALASORE 16:42 16:46 4 1 236 KM
5 [SORO] SORO 17:09 17:10 1 1 269 KM
6 [BHC] BHADRAKH 17:50 17:52 2 1 298 KM
7 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 18:20 18:22 2 1 341 KM
8 [CTC] CUTTACK 19:20 19:22 2 1 409 KM
9 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 20:20 DEST -1 1 436 KM

About 12073 - HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI:

12073 - HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 13:25 and arrives at BHUBANESWAR (BBS) at 20:20 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 436 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and BHUBANESWAR (BBS).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BAR LANGFER S (BRLF)

14502 - JAT BTI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BILASPUR JN (BSP) Railway Station Code and Details

69131 - ADI GNC MEMU Train Time Schedule

14505 - ASR NLDM EXPRESS Live Train Running Status