[Back]

12074 - BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12074 BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 06:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CTC] CUTTACK 06:30 06:32 2 1 27 KM
3 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 07:25 07:27 2 1 95 KM
4 [BHC] BHADRAKH 08:12 08:14 2 1 138 KM
5 [SORO] SORO 08:35 08:36 1 1 166 KM
6 [BLS] BALASORE 09:00 09:04 4 1 200 KM
7 [JER] JALESWAR 09:34 09:35 1 1 247 KM
8 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 10:40 10:50 10 1 318 KM
9 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 12:40 DEST -1 1 436 KM

About 12074 - BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI:

12074 - BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from BHUBANESWAR (BBS) at 06:00 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 12:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 436 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between BHUBANESWAR (BBS) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at AMLA JN (AMLA)

12293 - LTT ALD DURANTO EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12142 - PPTA LTT SF EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12285 - SC NZM DORONTO EXP Train Time Schedule

12302 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule