[Back]

12076 - TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12076 TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 06:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VAK] VARKALA 06:34 06:35 1 1 41 KM
3 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 06:58 07:00 2 1 64 KM
4 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 07:39 07:40 1 1 105 KM
5 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 08:15 08:17 2 1 149 KM
6 [SRTL] CHERTHALA 08:37 08:38 1 1 172 KM
7 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 09:25 09:30 5 1 205 KM
8 [AWY] ALUVA 09:53 09:54 1 1 225 KM
9 [TCR] THRISUR 10:40 10:42 2 1 279 KM
10 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 11:20 11:25 5 1 313 KM
11 [TIR] TIRUR 11:58 12:00 2 1 357 KM
12 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 13:00 DEST -1 1 398 KM

About 12076 - TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI:

12076 - TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) to KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 06:00 and arrives at KOZHIKKODE (CLT) at 13:00 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 398 km and stops at 12 stations during the journey between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) and KOZHIKKODE (CLT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ASHTEGAON (ASTG)

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Live Train Running Status

BAIRPUR HALT (BAPN) Railway Station Code and Details

12280 - TAJ EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ATARRA (ATE)