[Back]

12076 - TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12076 TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 06:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VAK] VARKALA 06:34 06:35 1 1 41 KM
3 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 06:58 07:00 2 1 64 KM
4 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 07:39 07:40 1 1 105 KM
5 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 08:15 08:17 2 1 149 KM
6 [SRTL] CHERTHALA 08:37 08:38 1 1 172 KM
7 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 09:25 09:30 5 1 205 KM
8 [AWY] ALUVA 09:53 09:54 1 1 225 KM
9 [TCR] THRISUR 10:40 10:42 2 1 279 KM
10 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 11:20 11:25 5 1 313 KM
11 [TIR] TIRUR 11:58 12:00 2 1 357 KM
12 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 13:00 DEST -1 1 398 KM

About 12076 - TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI:

12076 - TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) to KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 06:00 and arrives at KOZHIKKODE (CLT) at 13:00 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 398 km and stops at 12 stations during the journey between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) and KOZHIKKODE (CLT).

Recent Updates