[Back]

12079 - JANSHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU SOURCE 06:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 06:08 06:10 2 1 5 KM
3 [TK] TUMKUR 07:03 07:05 2 1 69 KM
4 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 08:30 08:35 5 1 165 KM
5 [RRB] BIRUR JN 09:13 09:15 2 1 210 KM
6 [JRU] CHIKJAJUR JN 10:09 10:10 1 1 278 KM
7 [DVG] DAVANGERE 10:48 10:50 2 1 325 KM
8 [HRR] HARIHAR 11:03 11:05 2 1 338 KM
9 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 11:25 11:26 1 1 370 KM
10 [HVR] HAVERI 11:51 11:52 1 1 402 KM
11 [UBL] HUBLI JN 13:25 DEST -1 1 477 KM

About 12079 - JANSHATABDI EXP:

12079 - JANSHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) to HUBLI JN (UBL) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 06:00 and arrives at HUBLI JN (UBL) at 13:25 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 477 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between KSR BENGALURU (SBC) and HUBLI JN (UBL).

Recent Updates

97313 - T13 Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BAREILLY CANTT (BRYC)

BETNOTI (BTQ) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BARETA (BRZ)

12607 - MAS SBC LALBAGH EXP Train Time Schedule