[Back]

12080 - JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [UBL] HUBLI JN SOURCE 14:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HVR] HAVERI 15:04 15:05 1 1 75 KM
3 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 15:29 15:30 1 1 108 KM
4 [HRR] HARIHAR 15:53 15:55 2 1 139 KM
5 [DVG] DAVANGERE 16:13 16:15 2 1 153 KM
6 [JRU] CHIKJAJUR JN 16:49 16:50 1 1 199 KM
7 [RRB] BIRUR JN 17:48 17:50 2 1 267 KM
8 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 18:35 18:40 5 1 313 KM
9 [TK] TUMKUR 19:58 20:00 2 1 409 KM
10 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 20:58 21:00 2 1 472 KM
11 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU 21:25 DEST -1 1 477 KM

About 12080 - JAN SHATABDI EXP:

12080 - JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HUBLI JN (UBL) to KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HUBLI JN (UBL) at 14:00 and arrives at KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 21:25 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 477 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between HUBLI JN (UBL) and KSR BENGALURU (SBC).

Recent Updates

BHATISUDA (BTSD) Railway Station Code and Details

BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BADSHAHPUR (BSE)

74857 - SIKR CUR DEMU Train Time Schedule

95111 - S17 Train Time Schedule