[Back]

12080 - JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [UBL] HUBLI JN SOURCE 14:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HVR] HAVERI 15:04 15:05 1 1 75 KM
3 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 15:29 15:30 1 1 108 KM
4 [HRR] HARIHAR 15:53 15:55 2 1 139 KM
5 [DVG] DAVANGERE 16:13 16:15 2 1 153 KM
6 [JRU] CHIKJAJUR JN 16:49 16:50 1 1 199 KM
7 [RRB] BIRUR JN 17:48 17:50 2 1 267 KM
8 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 18:35 18:40 5 1 313 KM
9 [TK] TUMKUR 19:58 20:00 2 1 409 KM
10 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 20:58 21:00 2 1 472 KM
11 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU 21:25 DEST -1 1 477 KM

About 12080 - JAN SHATABDI EXP:

12080 - JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HUBLI JN (UBL) to KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HUBLI JN (UBL) at 14:00 and arrives at KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 21:25 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 477 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between HUBLI JN (UBL) and KSR BENGALURU (SBC).

Recent Updates

12413 - AII JAT POOJA EXP Train Time Schedule

12410 - NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES Train Time Schedule

12281 - BBS NDLS DURONTO Live Train Running Status

BELAPUR (BAP) Railway Station Code and Details

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Live Train Running Status