[Back]

12081 - CAN TVC JAN SHATABDI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12081 CAN TVC JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CAN] KANNUR SOURCE 04:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TLY] THALASSERY 05:08 05:10 2 1 21 KM
3 [BDJ] VADAKARA 05:28 05:30 2 1 43 KM
4 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 06:05 06:10 5 1 89 KM
5 [TIR] TIRUR 06:48 06:50 2 1 130 KM
6 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 07:40 07:45 5 1 175 KM
7 [TCR] THRISUR 08:20 08:22 2 1 208 KM
8 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 09:47 09:50 3 1 280 KM
9 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 11:08 11:10 2 1 343 KM
10 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 11:40 11:41 1 1 368 KM
11 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 11:51 11:52 1 1 377 KM
12 [MVLK] MAVELIKARA 12:02 12:03 1 1 390 KM
13 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 12:13 12:14 1 1 398 KM
14 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 12:50 12:53 3 1 438 KM
15 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 14:00 DEST -1 1 503 KM

About 12081 - CAN TVC JAN SHATABDI:

12081 - CAN TVC JAN SHATABDI Train Time Table: This train runs from KANNUR (CAN) to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) 5 days of week on MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from KANNUR (CAN) at 04:50 and arrives at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 14:00 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 503 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between KANNUR (CAN) and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC).

Recent Updates

12306 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12161 - LASHKAR EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12156 - SHAN E BHOPAL EXP Live Train Running Status

12151 - LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP Live Train Running Status

AGSAULI (AUL) Railway Station Code and Details