[Back]

12083 - MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12083 MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP MON | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MV] MAYILADUTURAI J SOURCE 14:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KMU] KUMBAKONAM 15:13 15:15 2 1 31 KM
3 [PML] PAPANASAM 15:28 15:29 1 1 46 KM
4 [TJ] THANJAVUR 15:43 15:45 2 1 70 KM
5 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 16:50 17:00 10 1 120 KM
6 [KRR] KARUR 18:12 18:15 3 1 196 KM
7 [ED] ERODE JN 19:17 19:20 3 1 261 KM
8 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 20:03 20:05 2 1 311 KM
9 [IGU] IRUGUR 20:34 20:35 1 1 344 KM
10 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 21:15 DEST -1 1 362 KM

About 12083 - MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP:

12083 - MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) to COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 6 days of week on MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) at 14:50 and arrives at COIMBATORE JN (CBE) at 21:15 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 362 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) and COIMBATORE JN (CBE).

Recent Updates

BARALA (BAA) Railway Station Code and Details

12226 - KAIFIAT EXP Live Train Running Status

BAD (BAD) Railway Station Code and Details

12368 - VIKRAMSHILA EXP Train Time Schedule

12231 - LKO CDG EXP Live Train Running Status