[Back]

12084 - CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12084 CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX MON | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN SOURCE 07:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [IGU] IRUGUR 07:29 07:30 1 1 18 KM
3 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 07:48 07:50 2 1 50 KM
4 [ED] ERODE JN 08:35 08:40 5 1 101 KM
5 [KRR] KARUR 09:23 09:25 2 1 166 KM
6 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10:55 11:05 10 1 242 KM
7 [TJ] THANJAVUR 11:43 11:45 2 1 291 KM
8 [PML] PAPANASAM 12:08 12:09 1 1 316 KM
9 [KMU] KUMBAKONAM 12:23 12:25 2 1 331 KM
10 [MV] MAYILADUTURAI J 13:40 DEST -1 1 362 KM

About 12084 - CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX:

12084 - CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX Train Time Table: This train runs from COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 6 days of week on MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from COIMBATORE JN (CBE) at 07:10 and arrives at MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) at 13:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 362 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between COIMBATORE JN (CBE) and MAYILADUTURAI J (MV).

Recent Updates

ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) Railway Station Code and Details

12285 - SC NZM DORONTO EXP Train Time Schedule

12140 - SEWAGRAM EXP. Live Train Running Status

12296 - PNBE SBC SANGHMITRA EXP. Train Time Schedule

12130 - HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP Live Train Running Status