[Back]

12085 - GHY DBRG SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12085 GHY DBRG SHATABDI EXP TUE | THU | SAT CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GHY] GUWAHATI SOURCE 12:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CPK] CHAPARMUKH JN 13:31 13:33 2 1 91 KM
3 [LMG] LUMDING JN 15:05 15:10 5 1 181 KM
4 [DMV] DIMAPUR 16:48 16:53 5 1 250 KM
5 [FKG] FURKATING JN 17:53 17:55 2 1 319 KM
6 [MXN] MARIANI JN 18:25 18:30 5 1 358 KM
7 [SRTN] SIBSAGAR TOWN 19:32 19:34 2 1 427 KM
8 [MRHT] MORANHAT 20:08 20:10 2 1 465 KM
9 [DBRG] DIBRUGARH 21:15 DEST -1 1 506 KM

About 12085 - GHY DBRG SHATABDI EXP:

12085 - GHY DBRG SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from GUWAHATI (GHY) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 3 days of week on TUE, THU, SAT. It starts from GUWAHATI (GHY) at 12:10 and arrives at DIBRUGARH (DBRG) at 21:15 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 506 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between GUWAHATI (GHY) and DIBRUGARH (DBRG).

Recent Updates

74857 - SIKR CUR DEMU Train Time Schedule

BATASI (BTSI) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BANSADHARA PH (BSDR)

Train Arrival and Departure at BHARSENDI (BSDL)

BHATISUDA (BTSD) Railway Station Code and Details