[Back]

12085 - GHY DBRG SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12085 GHY DBRG SHATABDI EXP TUE | THU | SAT CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GHY] GUWAHATI SOURCE 12:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CPK] CHAPARMUKH JN 13:31 13:33 2 1 91 KM
3 [LMG] LUMDING JN 15:05 15:10 5 1 181 KM
4 [DMV] DIMAPUR 16:48 16:53 5 1 250 KM
5 [FKG] FURKATING JN 17:53 17:55 2 1 319 KM
6 [MXN] MARIANI JN 18:25 18:30 5 1 358 KM
7 [SRTN] SIBSAGAR TOWN 19:32 19:34 2 1 427 KM
8 [MRHT] MORANHAT 20:08 20:10 2 1 465 KM
9 [DBRG] DIBRUGARH 21:15 DEST -1 1 506 KM

About 12085 - GHY DBRG SHATABDI EXP:

12085 - GHY DBRG SHATABDI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from GUWAHATI (GHY) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 3 days of week on TUE, THU, SAT. It starts from GUWAHATI (GHY) at 12:10 and arrives at DIBRUGARH (DBRG) at 21:15 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 506 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between GUWAHATI (GHY) and DIBRUGARH (DBRG).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ARTS COLLEGE (ATC)

BELAPUR (BAP) Railway Station Code and Details

12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

BAOLI (BAOL) Railway Station Code and Details

BALLUPUR (BAPR) Railway Station Code and Details