[Back]

12111 - CSMT AMI SF EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12111 CSMT AMI SF EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 19:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 20:07 20:10 3 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 20:34 20:36 2 1 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 20:50 20:53 3 1 53 KM
5 [IGP] IGATPURI 22:45 22:50 5 1 136 KM
6 [NK] NASIK ROAD 23:40 23:45 5 1 187 KM
7 [JL] JALGAON JN 02:28 02:30 2 2 420 KM
8 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 03:30 03:40 10 2 444 KM
9 [MKU] MALKAPUR 04:28 04:30 2 2 494 KM
10 [NN] NANDURA 04:48 04:50 2 2 522 KM
11 [SEG] SHEGAON 05:13 05:15 2 2 546 KM
12 [AK] AKOLA JN 05:45 05:50 5 2 584 KM
13 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 06:18 06:20 2 2 621 KM
14 [BD] BADNERA JN 07:35 07:40 5 2 662 KM
15 [AMI] AMRAVATI 08:05 DEST -1 2 672 KM

About 12111 - CSMT AMI SF EXPRESS:

12111 - CSMT AMI SF EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to AMRAVATI (AMI) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 19:55 and arrives at AMRAVATI (AMI) at 08:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 672 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and AMRAVATI (AMI).

Recent Updates

14506 - NLDM ASR EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

69131 - ADI GNC MEMU Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BRAYLA CHAURASI (BRLA)

BILASPUR JN (BSP) Railway Station Code and Details

14505 - ASR NLDM EXPRESS Live Train Running Status