[Back]

12116 - SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12116 SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN SOURCE 22:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MO] MOHOL 23:10 23:12 2 1 33 KM
3 [MA] MADHA 23:35 23:37 2 1 63 KM
4 [KWV] KURDUVADI 23:56 23:58 2 1 79 KM
5 [JEUR] JEUR 00:28 00:30 2 2 113 KM
6 [BGVN] BHIGWAN 01:13 01:15 2 2 160 KM
7 [DD] DAUND JN 01:40 01:42 2 2 188 KM
8 [PUNE] PUNE JN 03:00 03:05 5 2 263 KM
9 [LNL] LONAVALA 04:03 04:05 2 2 327 KM
10 [KAD] KHANDALA 04:14 04:15 1 2 330 KM
11 [KJT] KARJAT 04:53 04:55 2 2 355 KM
12 [KYN] KALYAN JN 05:37 05:40 3 2 401 KM
13 [TNA] THANE 05:59 06:00 1 2 421 KM
14 [DR] DADAR 06:22 06:25 3 2 446 KM
15 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 06:50 DEST -1 2 454 KM

About 12116 - SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP:

12116 - SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from SOLAPUR JN (SUR) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from SOLAPUR JN (SUR) at 22:45 and arrives at C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 06:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 454 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between SOLAPUR JN (SUR) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT).

Recent Updates

12458 - BKN DEE S F EXP Train Time Schedule

BISHANPUR HRYNA (BSPH) Railway Station Code and Details

14505 - ASR NLDM EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

14511 - NAUCHANDI EXP Live Train Running Status

69131 - ADI GNC MEMU Train Time Schedule