[Back]

12125 - PRAGATI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 16:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 16:37 16:38 1 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 16:54 16:55 1 1 33 KM
4 [PNVL] PANVEL 17:29 17:30 1 1 68 KM
5 [KJT] KARJAT 18:07 18:08 1 1 96 KM
6 [LNL] LONAVALA 18:48 18:50 2 1 124 KM
7 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 19:38 19:39 1 1 186 KM
8 [PUNE] PUNE JN 19:50 DEST -1 1 188 KM

About 12125 - PRAGATI EXPRESS:

12125 - PRAGATI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 16:25 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 19:50 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 188 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

BHARATPUR JN (BTE) Railway Station Code and Details

14650 - SARYUYAMUNA EXP Live Train Running Status

BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHORTEX (BRTK)

12184 - PBH BPL SUF EXP Train Time Schedule