[Back]

12129 - PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 18:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DD] DAUND JN 19:50 20:05 15 1 75 KM
3 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 21:22 21:25 3 1 159 KM
4 [BAP] BELAPUR 22:23 22:25 2 1 226 KM
5 [KPG] KOPARGAON 23:18 23:20 2 1 270 KM
6 [MMR] MANMAD JN 00:30 00:35 5 2 312 KM
7 [JL] JALGAON JN 02:38 02:40 2 2 471 KM
8 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 03:20 03:30 10 2 496 KM
9 [MKU] MALKAPUR 04:13 04:15 2 2 545 KM
10 [SEG] SHEGAON 04:53 04:55 2 2 598 KM
11 [AK] AKOLA JN 05:20 05:25 5 2 635 KM
12 [BD] BADNERA JN 06:55 07:00 5 2 714 KM
13 [WR] WARDHA JN 08:37 08:40 3 2 809 KM
14 [NGP] NAGPUR 10:10 10:20 10 2 888 KM
15 [BRD] BHANDARA ROAD 11:05 11:06 1 2 950 KM
16 [TMR] TUMSAR ROAD 11:20 11:22 2 2 968 KM
17 [G] GONDIA JN 12:06 12:08 2 2 1018 KM
18 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 13:22 13:24 2 2 1122 KM
19 [DURG] DURG 14:03 14:08 5 2 1152 KM
20 [R] RAIPUR JN 14:40 14:50 10 2 1189 KM
21 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 16:30 16:45 15 2 1299 KM
22 [CPH] CHAMPA 17:28 17:30 2 2 1352 KM
23 [RIG] RAIGARH 18:20 18:22 2 2 1431 KM
24 [BRJN] BRAJRAJNAGAR 19:15 19:17 2 2 1491 KM
25 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 20:00 20:02 2 2 1504 KM
26 [ROU] ROURKELA 21:18 21:33 15 2 1605 KM
27 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 22:53 22:58 5 2 1710 KM
28 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 23:51 00:01 10 3 1772 KM
29 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 01:52 01:57 5 3 1907 KM
30 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 04:10 DEST -1 3 2024 KM

About 12129 - PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP:

12129 - PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 18:25 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 04:10 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2024 km and stops at 30 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

12285 - SC NZM DORONTO EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ASNOTI (AT)

12293 - LTT ALD DURANTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12410 - NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES Train Time Schedule

12413 - AII JAT POOJA EXP Train Time Schedule