[Back]

12133 - CSMT MAJN EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12133 CSMT MAJN EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 22:02 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 22:33 22:35 2 1 33 KM
3 [PNVL] PANVEL 23:12 23:15 3 1 68 KM
4 [RN] RATNAGIRI 04:50 04:55 5 2 425 KM
5 [KKW] KANKAVLI 06:40 06:42 2 2 581 KM
6 [MAO] MADGAON 08:50 09:00 10 2 740 KM
7 [KAWR] KARWAR 09:58 10:00 2 2 799 KM
8 [KT] KUMTA 11:06 11:08 2 2 854 KM
9 [BTJL] BHATKAL 12:00 12:01 1 2 911 KM
10 [BYNR] BYNDOOR 12:18 12:20 2 2 930 KM
11 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 12:55 12:56 1 2 966 KM
12 [UD] UDUPI 13:18 13:20 2 2 997 KM
13 [SL] SURATHKAL 14:00 14:02 2 2 1040 KM
14 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 16:00 DEST -1 2 1061 KM

About 12133 - CSMT MAJN EXPRESS:

12133 - CSMT MAJN EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 22:02 and arrives at MANGALORE JN (MAJN) at 16:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1061 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and MANGALORE JN (MAJN).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BHOTEPATTI (BPV)

Train Arrival and Departure at BARPETA ROAD (BPRD)

BARUIPARA (BRPA) Railway Station Code and Details

14630 - FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP Train Time Schedule

BERORE (BROR) Railway Station Code and Details